Adelaide Airport Informational Guide to Adelaide Airport (ADL) - Non Official

QQ3138 Alliance Airlines - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Alliance Airlines flight QQ3138, which currently operates between the airports of Adelaide - Adelaide Airport (Airport Code ADL) and Olympic Dam - Olympic Dam Airport (Airport Code OLP).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Friday, July 19, 2024.

QQ3138 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

QQ3138 Alliance Airlines to Olympic Dam

This flight is not scheduled for July 19, 2024.

Airline information

Alliance Airlines
Alliance Airlines

Departure

Adelaide (ADL)
July 11, 2024
Adelaide Airport

Arrival

Olympic Dam (OLP)
July 11, 2024
Olympic Dam Airport
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.adelaide-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight QQ3138?
The flight QQ3138 is currently not scheduled at Adelaide Airport (ADL).

Which is the distance of flight QQ3138?
The distance between the two airports is 519 kilometers.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airline serve the same route between Adelaide and Olympic Dam:
Alliance Airlines - Flight Number: QQ3100.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights QQ3138

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Thursday
18 July
15:30
Adelaide (ADL)
16:40
Olympic Dam (OLP)
01h 10min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Thursday
11 July
15:30
Adelaide (ADL)
16:40
Olympic Dam (OLP)
01h 10min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Thursday
04 July
15:30
Adelaide (ADL)
16:40
Olympic Dam (OLP)
01h 10min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Thursday
27 June
15:30
Adelaide (ADL)
16:23
Olympic Dam (OLP)
00h 53min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - On-time
Thursday
20 June
15:30
Adelaide (ADL)
18:54
Olympic Dam (OLP)
03h 24min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - Delayed